1000Base-TX to 1000Base SFP Media Converter

DMC-805G

1000Base-TX to 1000Base SFP Media Converter

This converter converts 1000BASE-T twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-SX/LX multi-mode/single-mode fiber signals.

This converter converts 1000BASE-T twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-SX/LX multi-mode/single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 550 m for 1000BASE-SX * and 20 km for 1000BASE-LX. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 SFP port (mini GBIC) are provided.


Need help on Business Integration? Start the conversation today


About D-Link

Experience

24 x 7 Technical Hotline :

0-2035-7200 (English)

Monday to Friday 09:00 – 18:00 (ภาษาไทย)
Monday to Friday 18:00 – 09:00 (ภาษาอังกฤษ)
Saturday – Sunday ตลอด 24 ชั่วโมง (ภาษาอังกฤษ)

Copyright © 2019 D-Link International Pte Ltd. All rights reserved.     Terms of Use    Privacy 
close